Please Help Support E-Mods.net by Donating

e-mods.net

  • 2017-09-20, 22:09:55
  • Welcome, Guest
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search

News:

Looking for VTMR Modding Tutorials? Check out the Open Nod Development section of e-mods.net.

Author Topic: Create short cut to switch arms without pass by inventory?  (Read 712 times)

Vlad_III

  • Member
  • *
  • Karma: 1
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 115

Hello!

I think it's always impossible, but is it possible to create short cut to switch arms?
Because I like the bows and crossbow but it's not nice to pass by the inventory (and "I" button) to open and close the window...

I searched on the internet but I don't find nothing concerning this.
Tnahks.
Logged

Javokis

  • Horses Dick
  • Member
  • *****
  • Karma: 21
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2362
    • E-Mods.net
Re: Create short cut to switch arms without pass by inventory?
« Reply #1 on: 2015-08-30, 09:17:09 »

That's because there isn't any. If that was possible, I would have done it long ago.
Logged
"There's nothing wrong with horses dicks, there's nothing wrong with sucking horses dicks." -Signo

Vlad_III

  • Member
  • *
  • Karma: 1
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 115
Re: Create short cut to switch arms without pass by inventory?
« Reply #2 on: 2015-08-30, 12:04:02 »

What a pity!

Need to wait a patch 2.0 official to fix that  ;D  ::)
Logged
 

Page created in 0.06 seconds with 19 queries.